December 2017 Steel Match

For latest match results go to the Rimfire page.

 

  Wheel Burners     1- 1A 4- 2B
  02-Dec-17       2- 1B 5- 3A
  Special Categories         3- 2A 6- 3B
Pl Name Type Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Total
Category 1 - NSSF
1 Norris, Tim RA O 10.95 10.66 13.38 12.38 8.09 7.98 63.44
2 Bonetto, Andy RA O 12.11 13.91 13.80 16.67 8.44 9.65 74.58
3 Gage, Dan RA O 13.77 12.96 17.89 14.46 9.24 8.32 76.64
4 Hall, Dan RA L 14.86 13.62 16.33 16.72 11.31 9.03 81.87
5 Levakis , Pete RA O 16.51 14.29 19.10 16.62 10.88 10.70 88.10
6 Hughes, Sean RA O 16.76 16.93 17.35 17.51 11.48 10.15 90.18
7 Yoshimura, Cedric RR L 25.38 17.37 24.34 17.26 13.54 11.45 109.34
8 Beasley, Kirk RA L 21.68 18.21 27.69 20.90 14.00 12.63 115.11
9 Marshall, Bill RA O 27.75 19.77 24.49 18.01 16.55 13.17 119.74
10 Cutforth, Chuck RA O 21.59 22.19 26.88 30.86 17.69 17.22 136.43
11 Velazquez, Joe RA L 29.74 27.76 36.12 24.82 17.55 17.35 153.34
12 Bradshaw, Charles RR L 47.08 68.27 71.27 69.64 24.79 30.26 311.31
Category 2 - SC Pistol
1 Israel, Elijah RA L 30.14 21.95 27.84 22.81 16.76 16.68 136.18
2 Rungaldier, Harry RA L 34.42 31.92 35.78 34.80 23.18 17.24 177.34
3 Beasley, Kirk CA L 26.82 35.15 36.02 38.41 23.06 23.44 182.90
4 Israel, John CR L 45.72 32.25 50.13 31.61 75.86 17.98 253.55
Category 3 - SC Rifle
1 Graves, Max RA O 15.71 23.53 21.85 22.26 12.78 14.14 110.27

    Wheel Burners                
    02-Dec-17                
    A Stages                
    Category Reference       1- 1A
  1- NSSF 3- SC Rifle     3- 2A  
  2- SC Pistol       5- 3A
Pl Cl Name Type Div Cat Stg1 Stg3 Stg5 Total L%
1 M Norris, Tim RA O 1 10.95 13.38 8.09 32.42 100.00
2 A Bonetto, Andy RA O 1 12.11 13.80 8.44 34.35 94.38
3 B Gage, Dan RA O 1 13.77 17.89 9.24 40.90 79.27
4 M Hall, Dan RA L 1 14.86 16.33 11.31 42.50 100.00
5 B Hughes, Sean RA O 1 16.76 17.35 11.48 45.59 71.11
6 B Levakis , Pete RA O 1 16.51 19.10 10.88 46.49 69.74
7 B Graves, Max RA O 3 15.71 21.85 12.78 50.34 64.40
8 B Yoshimura, Cedric RR L 1 25.38 24.34 13.54 63.26 67.18
9 B Beasley, Kirk RA L 1 21.68 27.69 14.00 63.37 67.07
10 C Cutforth, Chuck RA O 1 21.59 26.88 17.69 66.16 49.00
11 C Marshall, Bill RA O 1 27.75 24.49 16.55 68.79 47.13
12 C Israel, Elijah RA L 2 30.14 27.84 16.76 74.74 56.86
13 C Velazquez, Joe RA L 1 29.74 36.12 17.55 83.41 50.95
14 C Beasley, Kirk CA L 2 26.82 36.02 23.06 85.90 49.48
15 C Rungaldier, Harry RA L 2 34.42 35.78 23.18 93.38 45.51
16 D Bradshaw, Charles RR L 1 47.08 71.27 24.79 143.14 29.69
17 D Israel, John CR L 2 45.72 50.13 75.86 171.71 24.75

    Wheel Burners                
    02-Dec-17                
    B Stages                
    Category Reference       2- 1B
  1- NSSF 3- SC Rifle     4- 2B  
  2- SC Pistol       6- 3B
Pl Cl Name Type Div Cat Stg2 Stg4 Stg6 Total L%
1 M Norris, Tim RA O 1 10.66 12.38 7.98 31.02 100.00
2 A Gage, Dan RA O 1 12.96 14.46 8.32 35.74 86.79
3 M Hall, Dan RA L 1 13.62 16.72 9.03 39.37 100.00
4 B Bonetto, Andy RA O 1 13.91 16.67 9.65 40.23 77.11
5 B Levakis , Pete RA O 1 14.29 16.62 10.70 41.61 74.55
6 B Hughes, Sean RA O 1 16.93 17.51 10.15 44.59 69.57
7 A Yoshimura, Cedric RR L 1 17.37 17.26 11.45 46.08 85.44
8 B Marshall, Bill RA O 1 19.77 18.01 13.17 50.95 60.88
9 B Beasley, Kirk RA L 1 18.21 20.90 12.63 51.74 76.09
10 C Graves, Max RA O 3 23.53 22.26 14.14 59.93 51.76
11 B Israel, Elijah RA L 2 21.95 22.81 16.68 61.44 64.08
12 C Velazquez, Joe RA L 1 27.76 24.82 17.35 69.93 56.30
13 C Cutforth, Chuck RA O 1 22.19 30.86 17.22 70.27 44.14
14 C Israel, John CR L 2 32.25 31.61 17.98 81.84 48.11
15 C Rungaldier, Harry RA L 2 31.92 34.80 17.24 83.96 46.89
16 C Beasley, Kirk CA L 2 35.15 38.41 23.44 97.00 40.59
17 D Bradshaw, Charles RR L 1 68.27 69.64 30.26 168.17 23.41