April 2017 Steel Match

For latest match results go to the Rimfire page.

 

  Wheel Burners     1- 1A 4- 2B 7- 4A
  01-Apr-17       2- 1B 5- 3A 8- 4B
  Special Categories         3- 2A 6- 3B
Pl Name Type Div Stg 1 Stg 2 Stg 3 Stg 4 Stg 5 Stg 6 Stg 7 Stg 8 Total
Category 1 - NSSF
1 Skelton, Rhonda RAO O 10.28 9.89 12.52 13.31 11.87 10.39 8.07 10.19 86.52
2 Hall, Dan RAL L 9.34 10.84 11.89 12.43 12.35 11.43 10.03 9.14 87.45
3 Williamson, Ron RRO O 9.06 10.74 11.92 13.30 14.38 12.59 8.89 10.73 91.61
4 Levakis , Pete RAO O 10.25 13.21 13.80 12.37 12.80 11.34 9.72 10.25 93.74
5 Atherton, Mark RAL L 13.42 11.42 11.43 13.01 12.08 12.63 8.88 10.96 93.83
6 Alderton, Derek RRL L 11.68 11.88 17.47 15.37 11.47 15.59 11.90 11.95 107.31
7 Yoshimura, Cedric RAO O 11.50 11.31 20.55 17.16 14.92 13.07 11.92 12.00 112.43
8 Garner, Steve RAL L 11.75 13.38 18.32 19.02 16.39 16.53 11.42 13.19 120.00
9 Wright, Rande RAL L 15.60 12.78 19.64 15.98 21.48 14.24 12.83 11.77 124.32
10 Brooks, Pat RRL L 18.43 15.70 21.33 19.07 17.53 14.19 15.53 15.15 136.93
11 Harman, Steve RAL L 20.20 18.58 42.50 39.92 32.77 24.30 23.80 32.82 234.89
Category 2 - Steel Challenge
1 Setting, Michael RAO O 8.14 14.42 11.89 12.05 11.40 9.50 9.12 10.64 87.16
2 Burton, Ferrell RAO O 13.29 11.05 14.30 15.39 13.67 13.24 12.89 11.14 104.97
3 Mike, Tiny CAL L 11.19 12.76 13.25 11.63 16.99 14.23 11.59 13.33 104.97
4 Seegar, Jim RAL L 13.61 10.94 15.27 14.12 13.83 13.30 17.22 12.43 110.72
5 Bonetto, Andy CAO O 13.98 15.23 16.83 15.75 24.88 16.19 14.61 14.08 131.55
6 Messina, Warren RRL L 13.44 17.09 16.70 19.95 14.16 21.99 12.26 16.38 131.97
7 Whitt, Derek CAL L 15.26 14.42 17.63 19.58 23.71 18.70 15.61 15.75 140.66
8 McCain, Ed CAL L 18.26 12.54 23.25 21.72 16.89 18.21 15.00 15.77 141.64
9 Wood, Greg CAL L 17.51 16.76 19.76 20.15 22.24 19.95 17.71 16.59 150.67
10 Thomason, Jerry CAO O 16.71 16.91 20.58 19.28 21.58 22.25 18.38 17.76 153.45
11 Whitt, Jaime RAL O 15.58 18.91 22.96 24.91 19.05 20.79 16.55 17.99 156.74
12 Simpson, Brad CAL L 18.98 15.69 25.82 22.01 21.46 24.99 18.90 20.59 168.44
13 Meyer, Bill RRL L 16.72 20.21 29.06 25.50 23.76 21.77 16.98 22.01 176.01
14 Graves, Max CRO O 23.39 17.72 21.21 19.76 44.96 21.10 18.12 19.09 185.35
15 Steinkuhler, Jeff CAL L 23.30 22.03 27.52 29.40 23.89 21.01 25.84 31.85 204.84
16 Sciuto, Brett CAL L 21.61 27.61 29.09 47.09 29.48 26.34 19.07 22.84 223.13
17 Bamforth, Doug CAL L 120.00 120.00 120.00 120.00 33.08 42.52 29.35 120.00 704.95
Category 3 - SC Rifle Only
1 Sewell, BJ PCCO O 9.94 8.86 11.92 11.00 10.28 9.40 8.81 10.08 80.29
2 Hamilton, Derek RAOR O 9.00 9.44 11.38 11.26 11.28 12.04 9.36 9.43 83.19
3 Kleespies, John RAOR O 8.72 9.43 13.12 11.40 10.41 10.72 9.06 10.75 83.61
4 Hamilton, Derek PCCO O 11.17 10.77 14.72 11.76 9.73 9.28 10.68 10.06 88.17
Category 4 - 2 Gun Centerfire
1 Meyer, Bill PCCO O 14.08 13.77 18.30 17.16 16.07 14.69 16.11 13.81 123.99
2 Lee, Frank PCCO O 19.56 10.82 19.62 13.04 25.28 12.32 16.42 10.76 127.82